MISM 2017 Logo

Moscow International Symposium on Magnetism
July 1-5, 2017


Programme

Jul, 01

09:00 - Registration

18:00 - Welcome Party

Jul, 02

09:30 - Opening ceremony (Chairman: Anatoly VEDYAYEV)

10:00 - Plenary talks

10:00-10:45 - (2PL-A-1), Stuart PARKIN, (A - Central Hall)

10:45-11:30 - (2PL-A-2), Roy CHANTRELL, (A - Central Hall)

Coffee break (11:30-12:00)

Spintronics and Magnetotransport Soft and Hard Magnetic Materials Magnetism and Superconductivity Magnetic Shape Memory and Magnetocaloric Effect Magnetism in Biology and Medicine Diluted Magnetic Semiconductors and Oxides High Frequency Properties and Metamaterials Study of Magnetism using X-rays and Neutrons Spintronics and Magnetotransport 2 Magnetophotonics (Ultrafast)
A - Central Hall B - South Hall D - 5-19 (Small Physical Hall) E - Auditorium 5-18 F - Auditorium 5-44 G - Auditorium 5-46 H - Auditorium 4-58 O - Auditorium 5-47 P - Fourth floor, South Corridor C - North Hall
Chairperson:
Anatoly VEDYAYEV

12:00 - 12:30
(2TL-A-1) Xiaofeng JIN

12:30 - 13:00
(2TL-A-2) Qian NIU

13:00 - 13:30
(2TL-A-3) Henri-Jean DROUHIN

Chairperson:
Nikolay MUSHNIKOV

12:00 - 12:30
(2TL-B-1) George HADJIPANAYIS

12:30 - 13:00
(2TL-B-2) TETSUYA NAKAMURA

13:00 - 13:30
(2TL-B-3) Dmitry BERKOV

Chairperson:
Vladimir PUDALOV

12:00 - 12:30
(2TL-D-1) Jan AARTS

12:30 - 13:00
(2TL-D-2) Marco APRILI

13:00 - 13:15
(2RP-D-3) Torsten PIETSCH

13:15 - 13:30
(2OR-D-4) Simon DIESCH

Chairperson:
Alexander TISHIN

12:00 - 12:30
(2TL-E-1) Yury SPICHKIN

12:30 - 13:00
(2TL-E-2) Konstantin SKOKOV

13:00 - 13:30
(2TL-E-3) Xiao XU

Chairperson:
Galina KURLYANDSKAYA

12:00 - 12:30
(2TL-F-1) Irena MARKOVIC MILOSEVIC

12:30 - 13:00
(2TL-F-2) Alexander SAFRONOV

13:00 - 13:30
(2TL-F-3) Antonio FIGUEIREDO NETO

Chairperson:
Igor ROZHANSKY

12:00 - 12:30
(2TL-G-1) Vladimir KORENEV

12:30 - 12:45
(2RP-G-2) Alexei BOURAVLEUV

12:45 - 13:00
(2OR-G-3) Andre HENRIQUES

13:00 - 13:15
(2OR-G-4) Irina FEDORCHENKO

13:15 - 13:30
(2OR-G-5) Sergei OBUKHOV

Chairperson:
Larissa PANINA

12:00 - 12:30
(2TL-H-1) Ferran MARTÍN

12:30 - 13:00
(2TL-H-2) Mikhail LAPINE

13:00 - 13:30
(2TL-H-3) Anna RADKOVSKAYA

Chairperson:
Serguei MOLODTSOV

12:00 - 12:30
(2TL-O-1) Sergey GRIGORIEV

12:30 - 13:00
(2TL-O-2) Fabrice WILHELM

13:00 - 13:15
(2RP-O-3) Katharina OLLEFS

13:15 - 13:30
(2RP-O-4) Kotaro SAITO

Chairperson:
Kalitsov ALAN

12:00 - 12:15
(2RP-P-1) Vyacheslav MARCHENKOV

12:15 - 12:30
(2OR-P-2) Parul PANDEY

12:30 - 12:45
(2OR-P-3) Aleksandra TITOVA

12:45 - 13:00
(2OR-P-4) Sergej ANDREEV

13:00 - 13:15
(2OR-P-5) Pavel STREMOUKHOV

13:15 - 13:30
(2OR-P-6) Oksana KOPLAK

Chairperson:
MITSUTERU INOUE

12:00 - 12:30
(2TL-C-1) Theo RASING

12:30 - 13:00
(2TL-C-2) Andrzej STUPAKIEWICZ

13:00 - 13:30
(2TL-C-3) Sergey NIKITOV

Poster sessions (12:00-14:00)

Spintronics and Magnetotransport Magnetophotonics and Ultrafast Magnetism High Frequency Properties and Metamaterials Spintronics and Magnetotransport 2
I1 - Lobby of Central Hall J - Second Floor, South Corridor K - Third floor, South Corridor I - Lobby of Central Hall
Chairperson:
Natalia RYZHANOVA

(2PO-I1-1) Denis PETUKHOV , (2PO-I1-2) Alexander GRISHIN , (2PO-I1-3) Andrey TOKMACHEV , (2PO-I1-4) Mikhail ANISIMOV , (2PO-I1-5) Vadim SHCHERBAKOV , (2PO-I1-6) Mihail Liviu CRAUS , (2PO-I1-7) Vasiliy CHISTYAKOV , (2PO-I1-8) Yulia PEREVOZCHIKOVA , (2PO-I1-9) Elena SHREDER , (2PO-I1-10) Timur SHCAIHULOV , (2PO-I1-11) Timofey ANDRIANOV , (2PO-I1-12) Larisa NAUMOVA , (2PO-I1-13) Anton GREBENNIKOV , (2PO-I1-14) Nicolas VIGLIN , (2PO-I1-15) Aleksandr KOBYAKOV , (2PO-I1-16) Pavel MAKAROV , (2PO-I1-17) Vasilii ZAKHVALINSKII , (2PO-I1-18) Albert MASYUGIN , (2PO-I1-19) Anton TARASOV , (2PO-I1-20) Ilya BONDAREV , (2PO-I1-21) Lakshmi RAMASUBRAMANIAN , (2PO-I1-22) Niazbeck USEINOV , (2PO-I1-23) Iuliia IUSIPOVA , (2PO-I1-24) Natalia OSTROVSKAYA
Chairperson:
Elena GAN'SHINA

(2PO-J-1) Mars SHAKIROV , (2PO-J-2) Valentin TOLKACHEV , (2PO-J-3) Aleksandr FROLOV , (2PO-J-4) Andrey PETROV , (2PO-J-5) Nazar LUGOVSKOY , (2PO-J-6) Nataliia KARAVAEVA , (2PO-J-7) Tatyana MIKHAILOVA , (2PO-J-8) Mikhail KOZHAEV , (2PO-J-9) Igor SAVOCHKIN , (2PO-J-10) Alexander CHERNOV , (2PO-J-11) Andrey KALISH , (2PO-J-12) Maria BARSUKOVA , (2PO-J-13) Victor BELYAEV , (2PO-J-14) Grigory KNYAZEV , (2PO-J-15) Grigory SHEIN , (2PO-J-16) Evgeniy KUZNETSOV , (2PO-J-17) Mikhail PROSNIKOV , (2PO-J-18) Georgy BASILADZE , (2PO-J-19) Anhua WU , (2PO-J-20) Daria IGNATYEVA , (2PO-J-21) Nikita GRANOVSKY , (2PO-J-22) Igor DRAGUNOV , (2PO-J-23) Ryohei MORIMOTO
Chairperson:
Sergey STAROSTENKO

(2PO-K-1) Vladimir SHKAR , (2PO-K-2) Igor ANTONETS , (2PO-K-3) Ekaterina KURDYUKOVA , (2PO-K-4) Anatoliy ANTONOV , (2PO-K-5) Dmitriy BEZNOSIKOV , (2PO-K-6) Mikhail DIANOV , (2PO-K-7) Igor BYCHKOV , (2PO-K-8) Vladimir USTYUGOV , (2PO-K-9) Rafael SHAKIRZYANOV , (2PO-K-10) Alexandr KONDRASHOV , (2PO-K-11) Marat GILMANOV , (2PO-K-12) Maria MOROZOVA , (2PO-K-13) Michael DEREVYANKO , (2PO-K-14) Oleg MATVEEV , (2PO-K-15) Alexander SAMARIN , (2PO-K-16) Alexey ISAVNIN , (2PO-K-17) Nickolay SHUL’GA , (2PO-K-18) Galina DUDKO , (2PO-K-19) Eugene HARIN , (2PO-K-20) Dmitriy POLUKHIN , (2PO-K-21) Pavel SEVERIN , (2PO-K-22) Yuri FILIMONOV , (2PO-K-23) Vladimir TIKHONOV , (2PO-K-24) Vladislav GUBANOV , (2PO-K-25) Takuya YOSHIMOTO
Chairperson:
Mikhail ZHURRAVLEV

(2PO-I-1) Andrew LOBACHEV , (2PO-I-2) Mikhail NEKRASOV , (2PO-I-3) Dmitry LESHCHINER , (2PO-I-4) Ivan GAVRIKOV , (2PO-I-5) Evgeny PAMYATNYKH , (2PO-I-6) Maltseva LIDIYA , (2PO-I-7) Nikolay CHUMAKOV , (2PO-I-8) Irina KALENTYEVA , (2PO-I-9) Varvara NEMIROVA , (2PO-I-10) Maksim CHINENKOV , (2PO-I-11) Peter SAVIN , (2PO-I-12) Kseniya TIKHOMIROVA , (2PO-I-13) Daria SYLGACHEVA , (2PO-I-14) Aleksei KHUDOROZHKOV , (2PO-I-15) Gleb DEMIN , (2PO-I-16) George BABAITSEV , (2PO-I-17) Mikhail MOSKALEV , (2PO-I-18) Stanislav STEPANOV , (2PO-I-19) Vsevolod OKULOV , (2PO-I-20) Oleg STOGNEI , (2PO-I-21) Nikolai SOBOLEV , (2PO-I-22) Stanislav CHUPRAKOV

 

13:30 - Lunch-time

MRAM Soft and Hard Magnetic Materials Magnetism and Superconductivity Magnetic Shape Memory and Magnetocaloric Effect Magnetism in Biology and Medicine Diluted Magnetic Semiconductors and Oxides High Frequency Properties and Metamaterials Study of Magnetism using X-rays and Neutrons Theory Magnetophotonics
A - Central Hall B - South Hall D - 5-19 (Small Physical Hall) E - Auditorium 5-18 F - Auditorium 5-44 G - Auditorium 5-46 H - Auditorium 4-58 O - Auditorium 5-47 P - Fourth floor, South Corridor C - North Hall
Chairperson:
Konstantin ZVEZDIN

15:00 - 15:30
(2TL-A-1) Alexey KHVALKOVSKIY

15:30 - 16:00
(2TL-A-2) Ricardo SOUSA

16:00 - 16:30
(2TL-A-3) Dmytro APALKOV

16:30 - 17:00
(2TL-A-4) Yiming HUAI

Chairperson:
Dmitry BERKOV

15:00 - 15:30
(2TL-B-1) Andreas MICHELS

15:30 - 15:45
(2RP-B-2) Masaaki FUTAMOTO

15:45 - 16:00
(2OR-B-3) Mitsuru OHTAKE

16:00 - 16:15
(2OR-B-4) Dongsoo KIM

16:15 - 16:30
(2OR-B-5) Sergey EROKHIN

16:30 - 16:45
(2OR-B-6) Nikolai BARANOV

16:45 - 17:00
(2OR-B-7) Ivan TITOV

Chairperson:
Shiro KAWABATA

15:00 - 15:30
(2TL-D-1) Wolfgang BELZIG

15:30 - 16:00
(2TL-D-2) Carmine ATTANASIO

16:00 - 16:30
(2TL-D-3) Lenar TAGIROV

16:30 - 16:45
(2OR-D-4) Nataliya PUGACH

16:45 - 17:00
(2OR-D-5) Dennis HEIM

17:00 - 17:15
(2OR-D-6) Konstantin ARUTYUNOV

Chairperson:
Vasily BUCHELNIKOV

15:00 - 15:30
(2TL-E-1) Yuri KOSHKIDKO

15:30 - 15:45
(2OR-E-2) Takumi KIHARA

15:45 - 16:00
(2OR-E-3) Dan NGUYEN

16:00 - 16:30
(2TL-E-4) Akhmed ALIEV

16:30 - 16:45
(2RP-E-5) Sergey TASKAEV

16:45 - 17:00
(2RP-E-6) Vladimir SOKOLOVSKIY

Chairperson:
Irena MARKOVIC MILOSEVIC

15:00 - 15:30
(2TL-F-1) Stadler BETHANIE

15:30 - 16:00
(2TL-F-2) Felix BLYAKHMAN

16:00 - 16:30
(2TL-F-3) Cheol KIM

16:30 - 16:45
(2OR-F-4) Nataliya GUTENEVA

16:45 - 17:00
(2OR-F-5) Zhen YANG

Chairperson:
Boris ARONZON

15:00 - 15:30
(2TL-G-1) Igor ROZHANSKY

15:30 - 15:45
(2RP-G-2) Erkki LAHDERANTA

15:45 - 16:00
(2OR-G-3) Chi XU

16:00 - 16:15
(2OR-G-4) KONSTANTIN MOISEEV

16:15 - 16:30
(2OR-G-5) Anna POGREBNA

16:30 - 16:45
(2OR-G-6) Roman MORGUNOV

16:45 - 17:00
(2OR-G-7) Evgeniy DEMIDOV

Chairperson:
Anna RADKOVSKAYA

15:00 - 15:30
(2TL-H-1) Masahiro YAMAGUCHI

15:30 - 15:45
(2RP-H-2) Larissa PANINA

15:45 - 16:00
(2OR-H-3) Nikita BUZNIKOV

16:00 - 16:15
(2RP-H-4) Aleksei OSIPOV

16:15 - 16:30
(2RP-H-5) Evgenie VYZULIN

16:30 - 16:45
(2RP-H-6) Sergey STAROSTENKO

16:45 - 17:00
(2OR-H-7) Pavel PETROV

Chairperson:
Andrei ROGALEV

15:00 - 15:30
(2TL-O-1) Matteo MANNINI

15:30 - 16:00
(2TL-O-2) Serguei MOLODTSOV

16:00 - 16:15
(2OR-O-3) Wei BAO

16:15 - 16:30
(2RP-O-4) Verena NEY

16:30 - 16:45
(2OR-O-5) Mikhail PLATUNOV

16:45 - 17:00
(2RP-O-6) Alevtina SMEKHOVA

Chairperson:
Sergei OVCHINNIKOV

15:00 - 15:30
(2TL-P-1) Eugeniius IVCHENKO

15:30 - 15:45
(2OR-P-2) Sergey BRENER

15:45 - 16:00
(2RP-P-3) Petr IGOSHEV

16:00 - 16:15
(2OR-P-4) Nikolai MELNIKOV

16:15 - 16:30
(2OR-P-5) Alexei SHERMAN

16:30 - 16:45
(2OR-P-6) Zaur ALISULTANOV

16:45 - 17:00
(2OR-P-7) Petr POLYAKOV

Chairperson:
Roman PISAREV

15:00 - 15:30
(2TL-C-1) Andrey FEDYANIN

15:30 - 15:45
(2RP-C-2) Alexander BARYSHEV

15:45 - 16:00
(2RP-C-3) Alexander MERZLIKIN

16:00 - 16:15
(2RP-C-4) Hironaga UCHIDA

16:15 - 16:30
(2RP-C-5) Yuichi NAKAMURA

16:30 - 16:45
(2RP-C-6) TAKAYUKI ISHIBASHI

16:45 - 17:00
(2OR-C-7) Ngoc Minh TRAN

17:00 - 17:15
(2RP-C-8) Tatiana MURZINA

Coffee break (17:00-17:30)

17:30 - Meeting of Magnetic Society of Russia (A - Central Hall)

Poster sessions (17:30-19:30)

Magnetic Nanostructures and Low Dimensional Magnetism Magnetic Nanostructures and Low Dimensional Magnetism 2 Magnetic Nanostructures and Low Dimensional Magnetism 3 Magnetic Nanostructures and Low Dimensional Magnetism 4
I1 - Lobby of Central Hall J - Second Floor, South Corridor K - Third floor, South Corridor I - Lobby of Central Hall
Chairperson:
Elena SHALYGINA

(2PO-I1-1) Dmitriy ROMANOVSKIY , (2PO-I1-2) Boburjon MUKHAMEDOV , (2PO-I1-3) Sergey STARCHIKOV , (2PO-I1-4) Yury PANOV , (2PO-I1-5) Aidar MUFTAKHUTDINOV , (2PO-I1-6) Pavel EZHKOV , (2PO-I1-7) Olga KATKOVA , (2PO-I1-8) Marina MAMONOVA , (2PO-I1-9) Hisham HASHIM , (2PO-I1-10) Kseniya TSYSAR , (2PO-I1-11) Anna KHARLAMOVA , (2PO-I1-12) Elena SHALYGINA , (2PO-I1-13) Aleksei KOZLOV , (2PO-I1-14) Artem TALANTSEV , (2PO-I1-16) Dmitry GLADKIKH , (2PO-I1-17) Christina GRITSENKO , (2PO-I1-18) Anatoly CHZHAN , (2PO-I1-19) Mark NOSAN , (2PO-I1-20) Igor PERUNOV , (2PO-I1-21) Ekaterina KOZLYAKOVA , (2PO-I1-22) Angelina CHERNICHENKO , (2PO-I1-23) Oksana LI , (2PO-I1-24) Mikhail RAUTSKII
Chairperson:
Victor ZUBOV

(2PO-J-1) Olga ERMOLAEVA , (2PO-J-2) Mikhail ZYKIN , (2PO-J-3) Alexandr KEVRALETIN , (2PO-J-4) Ilya DUBITSKIY , (2PO-J-5) Taa TAAEV , (2PO-J-6) Galina SHADRINA , (2PO-J-7) Ivan SHASHKOV , (2PO-J-8) Vladimir FELK , (2PO-J-9) Alla NOVAKOVA , (2PO-J-10) Anna DROZDOVA , (2PO-J-11) Dmitriy PETROV , (2PO-J-12) Adilya YAGFAROVA , (2PO-J-13) Elena SERGEICHEVA , (2PO-J-14) Erlan BAYKENOV , (2PO-J-15) Mikhail LOGUNOV , (2PO-J-16) Rauf ISKHAKOV , (2PO-J-17) Anatoly KOSHELEV , (2PO-J-18) Lidiya CHEKANOVA , (2PO-J-19) Pavel KAZIN , (2PO-J-20) Alexander OMELYANCHIK , (2PO-J-21) Grigory RAGANYAN , (2PO-J-22) Roman DENISOV , (2PO-J-23) Mariia KUCHUGURA
Chairperson:
Valeriy PRUDNIKOV

(2PO-K-1) Sergey STOLYAR , (2PO-K-2) Larisa SHVANSKAYA , (2PO-K-3) Almaz SADYKOV , (2PO-K-4) Alexander SITNIKOV , (2PO-K-5) Oleg KOSMACHEV , (2PO-K-6) Timofey SOLDATOV , (2PO-K-7) Vladimir ZVEREV , (2PO-K-8) Magomedzagir BADIEV , (2PO-K-9) Valeriy PLESHCHEV , (2PO-K-10) Yuriy KALININ , (2PO-K-11) Viktoria BURAVTSOVA , (2PO-K-12) Ekaterina VTULKINA , (2PO-K-13) Mark STRUGATSKY , (2PO-K-14) Vladimir PANAETOV , (2PO-K-15) Akai MURTAZAEV , (2PO-K-16) Petr KHARITONSKII , (2PO-K-17) Kira SELEZNYOVA , (2PO-K-18) Olga SEREBRYAKOVA , (2PO-K-19) Roman YAROSLAVTSEV , (2PO-K-21) Valeriy KURYAVYI , (2PO-K-22) Irina VAZHENINA , (2PO-K-23) Tatyana SMOLYAROVA , (2PO-K-24) Lev AGAFONOV
Chairperson:
Oksana KOPLAK

(2PO-I-1) Olena SEMENOVA , (2PO-I-2) Elena VORONINA , (2PO-I-3) Anton ALEKSEEV , (2PO-I-4) Mikhail LASEK , (2PO-I-5) Olga KIRPICHJOVA , (2PO-I-6) Artem KHOROSHILOV , (2PO-I-7) Ivan TARASOV , (2PO-I-8) Albert VALIULLIN , (2PO-I-9) Olga ADANAKOVA , (2PO-I-10) Maysara SALAKHITDINOVA , (2PO-I-11) Magomed MAGOMEDOV , (2PO-I-12) Anton MAZUR , (2PO-I-13) Iskander VAKHITOV , (2PO-I-14) Roman YUSUPOV , (2PO-I-15) Nataliya REPINA , (2PO-I-16) Alaa ADAM , (2PO-I-17) Yaroslav KOSHELEV , (2PO-I-18) Nikita KULESH , (2PO-I-19) Aynur ZHARMUKHAMETOV , (2PO-I-20) Konstantin BALYMOV , (2PO-I-21) Vladimir VAS'KOVSKIY , (2PO-I-22) Aleksandr GORKOVENKO , (2PO-I-23) Aleksei SAMARDAK , (2PO-I-24) Alexandr PURTOV

 

Jul, 03

09:30 - Plenary Talks (Chairman: Anatoly ZVEZDIN)

09:30-10:15 - (3PL-A-1), Oliver GUTFLEISCH, (A - Central Hall)

10:15-11:00 - (3PL-A-2), Sergej DEMOKRITOV, (A - Central Hall)

Coffee break (11:00-11:30)

Spintronics and Magnetotransport Diluted Magnetic Semiconductors and Oxides Magnetism and Superconductivity Magnetophotonics and Ultrafast Magnetism Multiferroics Magnetic Soft Matter (magnetic polymers, fluids and suspensions) Study of Magnetism using X-rays and Neutrons Magnetism in Biology and Medicine High Frequency Properties and Metamaterials Magnetic Nanostructures and Low Dimensional Magnetism Low Dimensional Magnetism
A - Central Hall B - South Hall D - 5-19 (Small Physical Hall) E - Auditorium 5-18 F - Auditorium 5-44 G - Auditorium 5-46 H - Auditorium 4-58 O - Auditorium 5-47 P - Fourth floor, South Corridor C - North Hall LT - Low Temperature Physics Building
Chairperson:
Sergey DEMISHEV

11:30 - 12:00
(3TL-A-1) Rie MATSUMOTO

12:00 - 12:30
(3TL-A-2) Shinji YUASA

12:30 - 13:00
(3TL-A-3) Atsufumi HIROHATA

Chairperson:
Sergey STRELTSOV

11:30 - 12:00
(3TL-B-1) Daniil KHOMSKII

12:00 - 12:30
(3TL-B-2) Sumio ISHIHARA

12:30 - 12:45
(3OR-B-3) Liudmila GONCHAR

12:45 - 13:00
(3RP-B-4) Kliment KUGEL

Chairperson:
Wolfgang BELZIG

11:30 - 12:00
(3TL-D-1) Vladimir PUDALOV

12:00 - 12:30
(3TL-D-2) Gavin BURNELL

12:30 - 13:00
(3TL-D-3) Victor PETRASHOV

Chairperson:
Alxandra KALASHNIKOVA

11:30 - 12:00
(3TL-E-1) Vasily TEMNOV

12:00 - 12:15
(3OR-E-2) Alexey SALASYUK

12:15 - 12:45
(3TL-E-3) Vladimir BELOTELOV

12:45 - 13:00
(3RP-E-4) Rostislav MIKHAYLOVSKIY

13:00 - 13:15
(3RP-E-5) Oleg IVANOV

Chairperson:
Vladimir PREOBRAZHENSKY

11:30 - 12:00
(3TL-F-1) Siddharth SAXENA

12:00 - 12:15
(3OR-F-2) Alexander PYATAKOV

12:15 - 12:30
(3RP-F-3) Zukhra GAREEVA

12:30 - 12:45
(3OR-F-4) Petr KARPOV

12:45 - 13:00
(3OR-F-5) Oleg UDALOV

Chairperson:
Pavel KUZHIR

11:30 - 12:00
(3TL-G-1) Alexey IVANOV

12:00 - 12:30
(3TL-G-2) Andrejs CEBERS

12:30 - 13:00
(3TL-G-3) Régine PERZYNSKI

Chairperson:
Sergey GRIGORIEV

11:30 - 12:00
(3TL-H-1) Aleksandr CHUMAKOV

12:00 - 12:30
(3TL-H-2) Kristiaan TEMST

12:30 - 13:00
(3TL-H-3) Igor ABRIKOSOV

Chairperson:
Jurgen KOSEL

11:30 - 12:00
(3TL-O-1) ANNA ROIG

12:00 - 12:30
(3TL-O-2) Marco COISSON

12:30 - 13:00
(3TL-O-3) Alexander TISHIN

Chairperson:
Konstantin ROZANOV

11:30 - 11:45
(3OR-P-1) Vladimir VLASOV

11:45 - 12:00
(3OR-P-2) Denis TSIKALOV

12:00 - 12:15
(3OR-P-3) Sergey ODINTSOV

12:15 - 12:30
(3OR-P-4) Valentin SAKHAROV

12:30 - 12:45
(3OR-P-5) Alexey SEMENO

12:45 - 13:00
(3OR-P-6) Samane KALHOR

13:00 - 13:15
(3OR-P-7) Stanislav BOBROVSKII

Chairperson:
Alexander SAMARDAK

11:30 - 12:00
(3TL-C-1) Olivier FRUCHART

12:00 - 12:30
(3TL-C-2) Jürgen FASSBENDER

12:30 - 13:00
(3TL-C-3) Armin KLEIBERT

13:00 - 13:15
(3RP-C-4) Yurii USPENSKII

Chairperson:
Vasiliy GLAZKOV

11:30 - 12:00
(3TL-LT-1) Reinhard KREMER

12:00 - 12:30
(3TL-LT-2) Leonid SVISTOV

12:30 - 12:45
(3OR-LT-3) Yuri KUDASOV

12:45 - 13:00
(3OR-LT-4) Alexander SMIRNOV

Poster sessions (12:00-14:00)

Spintronics and Magnetotransport Magnetic Soft Matter (magnetic polymers, fluids and suspensions) Magnetism in Biology and Medicine Magnetism and Superconductivity Magnetophotonics and Ultrafast Magnetism Magnetic Soft Matter (magnetic polymers, fluids and suspensions) 2
I1 - Lobby of Central Hall J - Second Floor, South Corridor K - Third floor, South Corridor I - Lobby of Central Hall I2 - Lobby of Central Hall I3 - Lobby of Central Hall
Chairperson:
Nikita STRELKOV

(3PO-I1-1) Tatyana TREGUBOVA , (3PO-I1-2) Sergei BARANOVSKII , (3PO-I1-3) Ansar SAFIN , (3PO-I1-4) Mikhail BLINOV , (3PO-I1-5) Alexander TALDENKOV , (3PO-I1-6) Nataly BANNIKOVA , (3PO-I1-7) Vladimir MIKHALEVSKY , (3PO-I1-8) Oleg NOVODVORSKY , (3PO-I1-9) Vladimir SEMENOV , (3PO-I1-10) Konstantin ZVEZDIN , (3PO-I1-11) Igor SHVETS
Chairperson:
Victor STEPANOV

(3PO-J-1) Artem ELISEEV , (3PO-J-2) DORINA-EMILIA CREANGA , (3PO-J-3) Constantine YERIN , (3PO-J-4) Stanislav KUNIKIN , (3PO-J-5) Alla DOBROSERDOVA , (3PO-J-6) Ekaterina ELFIMOVA , (3PO-J-7) Vladimir ZVEREV , (3PO-J-8) Octavian BUNOIU , (3PO-J-9) Pedro SANCHEZ , (3PO-J-10) Timur NADZHARYAN , (3PO-J-11) Evgeny ANOKHIN , (3PO-J-12) Ioan BICA , (3PO-J-13) Dmitrii MERKULOV , (3PO-J-14) Elena PYANZINA , (3PO-J-15) Ekaterina NOVAK , (3PO-J-16) Arthur ZAKINYAN , (3PO-J-17) Victor SOKOLOV , (3PO-J-18) Alexandra-Maria BALASOIU-GAINA , (3PO-J-19) Anna SOLOVYOVA , (3PO-J-20) Daria PELEVINA , (3PO-J-21) Alexander ZHUKOV , (3PO-J-22) Ali ABU-BAKR , (3PO-J-23) Yuliya NEKHOROSHKOVA , (3PO-J-24) Alexander TYATYUSHKIN , (3PO-J-25) Aleksandr RYZHKOV
Chairperson:
Petr NIKITIN

(3PO-K-1) Levan ICHKITIDZE , (3PO-K-2) Elena PYANZINA , (3PO-K-3) Yulia NALENCH , (3PO-K-4) Natalia GERVITS , (3PO-K-5) Tatiana KISELEVA , (3PO-K-6) Marina FILINKOVA , (3PO-K-7) Nikolai BRUSENTSOV , (3PO-K-8) Alex VYLEGZHANIN , (3PO-K-9) Ilya BYZOV , (3PO-K-10) Kamil GAREEV , (3PO-K-11) Stanislav VOLCHKOV , (3PO-K-12) Elena PEREVEDENTSEVA , (3PO-K-13) Lotfollahi ZAHRA , (3PO-K-14) Vladimir DERIGLAZOV , (3PO-K-15) Anna CHLENOVA , (3PO-K-16) Grigory MELNIKOV , (3PO-K-17) Elena SIMONOVA , (3PO-K-18) Tatyana DENISOVA , (3PO-K-19) Mariia EFREMOVA , (3PO-K-20) Sergey KOPTSIK , (3PO-K-21) Artem MININ , (3PO-K-22) Victoria SHIPUNOVA , (3PO-K-23) Nikita NEFEDKIN , (3PO-K-24) Alexey SOKOLOV , (3PO-K-25) YANG ZHEN
Chairperson:
Yurii PROSHIN

(3PO-I-1) Alexander KUZEMSKY , (3PO-I-2) Vadim TUMANOV , (3PO-I-3) Nadezhda P. NETESOVA , (3PO-I-4) Larisa MAMSUROVA , (3PO-I-5) Vitaliy KONEV , (3PO-I-6) Maxim AVDEEV , (3PO-I-7) Mikhail POCHEKUTOV , (3PO-I-8) Victoriya KONONENKO , (3PO-I-9) Andrey KAMASHEV , (3PO-I-10) Sergey SHAVKIN , (3PO-I-11) Konstantin ZAKHAROV , (3PO-I-12) Alexandr BALAKHONTSEV , (3PO-I-13) Rashid RIFKATOVICH , (3PO-I-14) Rogdai ZAITSEV , (3PO-I-15) Andrey PETRZHIK , (3PO-I-16) Valentin GURYEV , (3PO-I-17) Viktoriya GVOZDEVSKAYA , (3PO-I-18) Konstantin PIGALSKIY , (3PO-I-19) Sergey SEMENOV , (3PO-I-20) Jacob HOLDER , (3PO-I-21) Valerii KUZMIN , (3PO-I-22) Maria MAGNITSKAYA , (3PO-I-23) Anastasiya BARKALOVA
Chairperson:
Tatiana SHAPAEVA

(3PO-I2-1) Vladimir IVANOV , (3PO-I2-2) Anastasiia KHRAMOVA , (3PO-I2-3) Olga BOROVKOVA , (3PO-I2-4) Dmitry SANNIKOV , (3PO-I2-5) Valerii SOKOLOV , (3PO-I2-6) Alexey YURASOV , (3PO-I2-7) Alexandr OBUKHOV , (3PO-I2-8) Tatyana KUZNETSOVA
Chairperson:
Victor STEPANOV

(3PO-I3-1) Gennady STEPANOV , (3PO-I3-2) Igor SUBBOTIN , (3PO-I3-3) Dmitry CHIRIKOV , (3PO-I3-4) Petr MELENEV , (3PO-I3-5) Kirill RYABTSEV

 

13:00 - Lunch-time

Spintronics and Magnetotransport Soft and Hard Magnetic Materials Magnetism and Superconductivity Magnonics Multiferroics Magnetic Soft Matter (magnetic polymers, fluids and suspensions) Study of Magnetism using X-rays and Neutrons Magnetism in Biology and Medicine Magnetic Shape Memory and Magnetocaloric Effect Magnetic Nanostructures and Low Dimensional Magnetism Low Dimensional Magnetism
A - Central Hall B - South Hall D - 5-19 (Small Physical Hall) E - Auditorium 5-18 F - Auditorium 5-44 G - Auditorium 5-46 H - Auditorium 4-58 O - Auditorium 5-47 P - Fourth floor, South Corridor C - North Hall LT - Low Temperature Physics Building
Chairperson:
Andrey STASHKEVICH

14:30 - 15:00
(3TL-A-1) Azzedine BOUSSEKSOU

15:00 - 15:30
(3TL-A-2) Hyunsoo YANG

15:30 - 15:45
(3RP-A-3) Kalitsov ALAN

15:45 - 16:00
(3RP-A-4) Lamprini FRANGOU

16:00 - 16:30
(3TL-A-5) Sergey DEMISHEV

16:30 - 16:45
(3RP-A-6) Andrey KNIZHNIK

16:45 - 17:00
(3RP-A-7) Oleg SUSHKOV

Chairperson:
Yury PASTUSHENKOV

14:30 - 15:00
(3TL-B-1) Nikolay MUSHNIKOV

15:00 - 15:15
(3OR-B-2) TELEM ŞİMŞEK

15:15 - 15:30
(3OR-B-3) Jonathan EHRLER

15:30 - 16:00
(3TL-B-4) Andrey SVALOV

16:00 - 16:15
(3RP-B-5) Nikolai ERSHOV

16:15 - 16:30
(3OR-B-6) Vasily KRYLOV

16:30 - 16:45
(3OR-B-7) Sergey MAKLAKOV

16:45 - 17:00
(3OR-B-8) Arcady ZHUKOV

17:00 - 17:15
(3RP-B-9) Ruslan SALIKHOV

Chairperson:
Edward GOLDOBIN

14:30 - 14:45
(3RP-D-1) Mikhail KUPRIYANOV

14:45 - 15:00
(3OR-D-2) Sergey BAKURSKIY

15:00 - 15:15
(3OR-D-3) Nikolay KLENOV

15:15 - 15:45
(3TL-D-4) Yukio TANAKA

15:45 - 16:00
(3OR-D-5) Anatoly MAL'SHUKOV

16:00 - 16:15
(3OR-D-6) Daniel LENK

16:15 - 16:30
(3RP-D-7) Ludmila USPENSKAYA

16:30 - 16:45
(3RP-D-8) Ilgiz GARIFULLIN

16:45 - 17:00
(3OR-D-9) Yulii KISLINSKII

17:00 - 17:15
(3RP-D-10) Chih-Wei LUO

17:15 - 17:30
(3OR-D-11) Dmitry DZEBISASHVILI

Chairperson:
Sergej DEMOKRITOV

14:30 - 15:00
(3TL-E-1) Volodymyr KRUGLYAK

15:00 - 15:30
(3TL-E-2) Yury BUNKOV

15:30 - 15:45
(3RP-E-3) VALENTINE NOVOSAD

16:00 - 16:15
(3RP-E-4) Taichi GOTO

16:15 - 16:30
(3OR-E-5) César ORDOÑEZ ROMERO

16:30 - 16:45
(3OR-E-6) Sergey OSOKIN

16:45 - 17:00
(3OR-E-7) Anton GOLOV

17:00 - 17:15
(3OR-E-8) Dmitry KALYABIN

Chairperson:
Sebastiaan VAN DIJKEN

14:30 - 15:00
(3TL-F-1) Je-Geun PARK

15:00 - 15:30
(3TL-F-2) Evgeny TSYMBAL

15:30 - 16:00
(3TL-F-3) Holger MEYERHEIM

16:00 - 16:15
(3OR-F-4) ALOK SHUKLA

16:15 - 16:30
(3OR-F-5) Alexei BELIK

16:30 - 16:45
(3OR-F-6) Aidar NUGUMANOV

16:45 - 17:00
(3OR-F-7) Dmitry KARPINSKY

Chairperson:
Alexey IVANOV

14:30 - 14:45
(3OR-G-1) Mikhail KRAKOV

14:45 - 15:00
(3OR-G-2) Michela RONTI

15:00 - 15:15
(3OR-G-3) Erik SIEBERT

15:15 - 15:30
(3OR-G-4) Anastasiia STOROZHENKO

15:30 - 15:45
(3OR-G-5) Andrey KUZNETSOV

15:45 - 16:00
(3OR-G-6) Petr RYAPOLOV

16:00 - 16:15
(3OR-G-7) Maria ROMODINA

16:15 - 16:30
(3OR-G-8) Victor STEPANOV

16:30 - 16:45
(3OR-G-9) Joe DONALDSON

16:45 - 17:00
(3OR-G-10) Alexandra VINOGRADOVA

Chairperson:
Andreas MICHELS

14:30 - 15:00
(3TL-H-1) Sebastian MUEHLBAUER

15:00 - 15:30
(3TL-H-2) Philipp BENDER

15:30 - 15:45
(3RP-H-3) Mikhail AVDEEV

15:45 - 16:00
(3RP-H-4) Thomas SAERBECK

16:00 - 16:15
(3OR-H-5) Dominika ZAKUTNA

16:15 - 16:30
(3OR-H-6) Denis METTUS

16:30 - 16:45
(3RP-H-7) Sabrina DISCH

16:45 - 17:00
(3OR-H-8) Marina ANDREEVA

Chairperson:
Alexander SAFRONOV

14:30 - 15:00
(3TL-O-1) Raluca Maria FRATILA

15:00 - 15:30
(3TL-O-2) Irkhin VALENTIN

15:30 - 16:00
(3TL-O-3) Vladimir NIKIFOROV

16:00 - 16:15
(3RP-O-4) Igor KHLUSOV

16:15 - 16:30
(3OR-O-5) Daniel SHORE

16:30 - 16:45
(3OR-O-6) Ksenia LUKYANENKO

16:45 - 17:00
(3RP-O-7) Dmitry BALAEV

17:00 - 17:15
(3RP-O-8) Nikolai USOV

Chairperson:
Victor KOLEDOV

14:30 - 15:00
(3TL-P-1) Vasily BUCHELNIKOV

15:00 - 15:15
(3RP-P-2) Andrey FRAERMAN

15:15 - 15:30
(3OR-P-3) Pavel GEYDT

15:30 - 15:45
(3OR-P-4) Leonid METLOV

15:45 - 16:00
(3OR-P-5) Elvina DILMIEVA

16:00 - 16:15
(3OR-P-6) Alexander KAMANTSEV

16:15 - 16:30
(3OR-P-7) Alexey MASHIROV

16:30 - 16:45
(3OR-P-8) Mario REIS

16:45 - 17:15
(3TL-P-9) Vladimir SHAVROV

Chairperson:
Yurii USPENSKII

14:30 - 14:45
(3OR-C-1) Michael KOROTIN

14:45 - 15:00
(3OR-C-2) Stanislav YAKUSHKIN

15:00 - 15:15
(3RP-C-3) Alexander SAMARDAK

15:15 - 15:30
(3RP-C-4) S. U. JEN

15:30 - 15:45
(3RP-C-5) Kira VOSTRIKOVA

15:45 - 16:00
(3OR-C-6) Ulf WIEDWALD

16:00 - 16:15
(3OR-C-7) Armen KOCHARIAN

16:15 - 16:30
(3OR-C-8) Pavel PRUDNIKOV

16:30 - 16:45
(3OR-C-9) Ilya MISHCHENKO

17:00 - 17:15
(3OR-C-10) Tahmineh MOHAMMAD ALI ZADEH

Chairperson:
Alexander SMIRNOV

14:30 - 15:00
(3TL-LT-1) Angela MÖLLER

15:00 - 15:30
(3TL-LT-2) Bernd BUECHNER

15:30 - 15:45
(3OR-LT-3) Elena POPOVA

15:45 - 16:00
(3OR-LT-4) Vasiliy GLAZKOV

16:00 - 16:15
(3OR-LT-5) Yulia KRASNIKOVA

16:15 - 16:30
(3OR-LT-6) Sergei KLIMIN

16:30 - 16:45
(3OR-LT-7) Igor DANILOVICH

16:45 - 17:00
(3OR-LT-8) Ilia NAZARENKO

18:00 - Conference dinner

Jul, 04

09:30 - Plenary Talks (Chairman: Sergej DEMOKRITOV)

09:30-10:15 - (4PL-A-1), Josep FONTCUBERTA, (A - Central Hall)

10:15-11:00 - (4PL-A-2), Andrei KIRILYUK, (A - Central Hall)

Coffee break (11:00-11:30)

Spintronics and Magnetotransport Skyrmions Magnetism and Superconductivity Topological Insulators Multiferroics Magnetic Soft Matter (magnetic polymers, fluids and suspensions) Scientific equipment Magnetism in Biology and Medicine Theory Magnetic Nanostructures and Low Dimensional Magnetism Low Dimensional Magnetism
A - Central Hall B - South Hall D - 5-19 (Small Physical Hall) E - Auditorium 5-18 F - Auditorium 5-44 G - Auditorium 5-46 H - Auditorium 4-58 O - Auditorium 5-47 P - Fourth floor, South Corridor C - North Hall LT - Low Temperature Physics Building
Chairperson:
Alexey KHVALKOVSKIY

11:30 - 12:00
(4TL-A-1) Andrey STASHKEVICH

12:00 - 12:30
(4TL-A-2) Sebastian WINTZ

12:30 - 13:00
(4TL-A-3) Shun-Qing SHEN

13:00 - 13:15
(4OR-A-4) Wen-Hao CHANG

Chairperson:
Andrey FRAERMAN

11:30 - 12:00
(4TL-B-1) Oleg TRETIAKOV

12:00 - 12:30
(4TL-B-2) Valery UZDIN

12:30 - 13:00
(4TL-B-3) William LEGRAND

13:00 - 13:30
(4TL-B-4) Michael FARLE

Chairperson:
Lenar TAGIROV

11:30 - 12:00
(4TL-D-1) Julia MEYER

12:00 - 12:30
(4TL-D-2) Shiro KAWABATA

12:30 - 12:45
(4RP-D-3) Yakov FOMINOV

12:45 - 13:00
(4RP-D-4) Igor BURMISTROV

Chairperson:
Victor TUGUSHEV

11:30 - 12:00
(4TL-E-1) Evgueni CHULKOV

12:00 - 12:30
(4TL-E-2) Vikram TRIPATHI

12:30 - 13:00
(4TL-E-3) Gregory TEITEL'BAUM

Chairperson:
Alexander MUKHIN

11:30 - 12:00
(4TL-F-1) Andrei PIMENOV

12:00 - 12:15
(4OR-F-2) Dmitry EROFEEV

12:15 - 12:30
(4OR-F-3) Andrey DROZDOVSKII

12:30 - 12:45
(4OR-F-4) Johan HELLSVIK

12:45 - 13:00
(4OR-F-5) Sofya GOTOVKO

Chairperson:
Régine PERZYNSKI

11:30 - 12:00
(4TL-G-1) Marina SAPHIANNIKOVA

12:00 - 12:30
(4TL-G-2) Elena KRAMARENKO

12:30 - 13:00
(4TL-G-3) Sofia KANTOROVICH

Chairperson:
Artem CHETVERTUKHIN

11:30 - 12:00
(4TL-H-1) Yury BUGOSLAVSKY

12:00 - 12:15
(4RP-H-2) Andrey OMIROV

12:15 - 12:30
(4OR-H-3) Yusuke ODAGIRI

12:30 - 12:45
(4OR-H-4) Ivan SHISHKIN

12:45 - 13:00
(4OR-H-5) Ilya URUBKOV

Chairperson:
Marco COISSON

11:30 - 12:00
(4TL-O-1) Helene JOISTEN

12:00 - 12:30
(4TL-O-2) Jurgen KOSEL

12:30 - 12:45
(4RP-O-3) Petr NIKITIN

12:45 - 13:00
(4RP-O-4) Aleksandr KAMZIN

Chairperson:
Alexander MOROSOV

11:30 - 12:00
(4TL-P-1) Sergei OVCHINNIKOV

12:00 - 12:30
(4TL-P-2) Yurii RUDOY

12:30 - 12:45
(4RP-P-3) Georgy SHLYAPNIKOV

12:45 - 13:00
(4RP-P-4) Arseny SYROMYATNIKOV

Chairperson:
Roman MORGUNOV

11:30 - 11:45
(4RP-C-1) Vladimir RYLKOV

11:45 - 12:00
(4RP-C-2) Maxim ILYN

12:00 - 12:15
(4OR-C-3) Tatiana GAVRILOVA

12:15 - 12:30
(4OR-C-4) Natalia KAZAK

12:30 - 12:45
(4OR-C-5) Anatolii PANKRATS

12:45 - 13:00
(4OR-C-6) Gennady PATRIN

Chairperson:
Alexander VASILIEV

11:30 - 12:00
(4TL-LT-1) Tanusri SAHA-DASGUPTA

12:00 - 12:30
(4TL-LT-2) Kirill POVAROV

12:30 - 13:00
(4TL-LT-3) Masahiko ISOBE

13:00 - 13:15
(4OR-LT-4) Alexander KURBAKOV

Poster sessions (12:00-14:00)

Soft and Hard Magnetic Materials Soft and Hard Magnetic Materials 3 Magnetic Shape Memory and Magnetocaloric Effect Soft and Hard Magnetic Materials 2
I1 - Lobby of Central Hall J - Second Floor, South Corridor K - Third floor, South Corridor I - Lobby of Central Hall
Chairperson:
Irina TERESHINA

(4PO-I1-1) Vasilii GAVIKO , (4PO-I1-2) Aleksey VOLEGOV , (4PO-I1-3) Alexei DMITRIEV , (4PO-I1-4) Thanh PHAM , (4PO-I1-5) Vladimir SKOMAROVSKY , (4PO-I1-6) Sergei MENSHOV , (4PO-I1-7) Julia SIRYUK , (4PO-I1-8) Ludmila KUZOVNIKOVA , (4PO-I1-9) Rimma FARZETDINOVA , (4PO-I1-10) Alexander INISHEV , (4PO-I1-11) Galina POLITOVA , (4PO-I1-12) Vladislav KURICHENKO , (4PO-I1-13) Maria OSTRIZHNYAYA , (4PO-I1-14) Makhsudsho NEMATOV , (4PO-I1-15) Alena PONOMAREVA , (4PO-I1-16) Pavel TERENTEV , (4PO-I1-17) Alexey ZVONOV , (4PO-I1-18) Dennis WIAFE-AKENTENG , (4PO-I1-19) Natalya ABAKUMOVA , (4PO-I1-20) Sergey PLATONOV , (4PO-I1-21) Nadezda SELEZNEVA , (4PO-I1-22) Andrey PROTASOV , (4PO-I1-23) Evgeny GERASIMOV
Chairperson:
Ivan TITOV

(4PO-J-1) Anatoly KUCHIN , (4PO-J-2) Vladimir MENUSHENKOV , (4PO-J-3) Johan MOULIN , (4PO-J-4) Oksana GOLOVNIA , (4PO-J-5) Evgeniya SHUVAEVA , (4PO-J-6) Nadezhda SKULKINA , (4PO-J-7) Pavel MOGILNIKOV , (4PO-J-8) Elena DENISOVA , (4PO-J-9) Maria OGNEVA , (4PO-J-10) Marina KIRMAN , (4PO-J-11) Vera LUKSHINA , (4PO-J-12) Ali GHASEMI , (4PO-J-13) Alexey BONDAREV , (4PO-J-14) Liubov Sergeevna MASHKOVTSEVA , (4PO-J-15) Tigran BALUYAN , (4PO-J-16) Ksenia CHICHAY , (4PO-J-17) Aleksandr DAVYDENKO , (4PO-J-18) Mikhail DUBOVIK , (4PO-J-19) Victor DUGINOV , (4PO-J-20) Nadezhda KOSTYUCHENKO , (4PO-J-21) Ekaterina KUNITSYNA , (4PO-J-22) Victoria PINKAS , (4PO-J-23) Victor KUCHERYAEV , (4PO-J-24) Irina BARABAN
Chairperson:
Alexey MASHIROV

(4PO-K-1) Igor RODIONOV , (4PO-K-2) Victor KOLEDOV , (4PO-K-3) Adler GAMZATOV , (4PO-K-4) Nikolay PANKRATOV , (4PO-K-5) Alexey GRUNIN , (4PO-K-6) Irek MUSABIROV , (4PO-K-7) Abdula MUKHUCHEV , (4PO-K-8) Dzhuma KURBANOVA , (4PO-K-9) Lazer KHANOV , (4PO-K-10) Adler GAMZATOV , (4PO-K-11) Akhmed BATDALOV , (4PO-K-12) Aigerim SYZDYKOVA , (4PO-K-13) Sergey SHEVYRTALOV , (4PO-K-14) Maksim ANIKIN , (4PO-K-15) Denis SHISHKIN , (4PO-K-16) Vladislav ZAPOROZHETS , (4PO-K-17) Radel GIMAEV , (4PO-K-18) Yen NGUYEN , (4PO-K-19) Olga MIROSHKINA , (4PO-K-20) Alexandra SMARZHEVSKAYA , (4PO-K-21) Victoria CHZHAN , (4PO-K-22) Alexey KARPENKOV , (4PO-K-23) Oksana PAVLUKHINA , (4PO-K-24) Mikhail DROBOSYUK , (4PO-K-25) Vladimir RODIONOV
Chairperson:
Natalia KAZAK

(4PO-I-1) Valentina ZHUKOVA , (4PO-I-2) Leonid KOTOV , (4PO-I-3) Elena STEPANOVA , (4PO-I-4) Anastasia SLEPTSOVA , (4PO-I-5) Igor SHCHETININ , (4PO-I-6) Stanislav SHIRSHIKOV , (4PO-I-7) Aleksandr RAFALSKII , (4PO-I-8) Sergey MURAVYEV-SMIRNOV , (4PO-I-9) Svetlana EVSTIGNEEVA , (4PO-I-10) Dmitrii MEKHONOSHIN , (4PO-I-11) Vasiliy KATAEV , (4PO-I-12) Alexander BUGROV , (4PO-I-13) Aleksey MOISEEV , (4PO-I-14) Mohamed SALEM , (4PO-I-15) Elena SEMENOVA , (4PO-I-16) Anton BOLYACHKIN , (4PO-I-17) Roman KREKHNO , (4PO-I-18) Evgeniya MIKHALITSYNA , (4PO-I-19) Valentin TEDZHETOV , (4PO-I-20) Andrey URZHUMTSEV , (4PO-I-21) Kostantin VOLKOV , (4PO-I-22) Igor ALEKSEEV , (4PO-I-23) Alexandr DZHUMALIEV , (4PO-I-24) Rishat SALIMOV

 

13:00 - Lunch-time

Spintronics and Magnetotransport Spintronics and Magnetotransport 2 Magnetism and Superconductivity Topological Insulators Multiferroics Magnetic Soft Matter (magnetic polymers, fluids and suspensions) Diluted Magnetic Semiconductors and Oxides Magnetophotonics and Ultrafast Magnetism Theory Magnetic Nanostructures and Low Dimensional Magnetism Magnetism and Superconductivity 2
A - Central Hall B - South Hall D - 5-19 (Small Physical Hall) E - Auditorium 5-18 F - Auditorium 5-44 G - Auditorium 5-46 H - Auditorium 4-58 O - Auditorium 5-47 P - Fourth floor, South Corridor C - North Hall LT - Low Temperature Physics Building
Chairperson:
Vladimir GLUSHKOV

14:30 - 15:00
(4TL-A-1) Jian SHEN

15:00 - 15:30
(4TL-A-2) Alina DEAC

15:30 - 16:00
(4TL-A-3) Yoshichika OTANI

16:00 - 16:15
(4OR-A-4) Igor LYAPILIN

16:15 - 16:30
(4OR-A-5) Nikolay CHECHENIN

16:30 - 17:00
(4TL-A-6) Stephane ANDRIEU

17:00 - 17:15
(4RP-A-7) Yury SHUKRINOV

17:15 - 17:30
(4RP-A-8) Galina LVOVA

Chairperson:
Vyacheslav MARCHENKOV

14:30 - 14:45
(4OR-B-1) Philippe TALATCHIAN

14:45 - 15:00
(4OR-B-2) Leonid LUTSEV

15:00 - 15:30
(4TL-B-3) Young Keun KIM

15:30 - 15:45
(4OR-B-4) Anatoly BELANOVSKY

15:45 - 16:00
(4OR-B-5) Erkin KULATOV

16:00 - 16:15
(4OR-B-6) Aleksei MIKHAILOV

16:15 - 16:30
(4OR-B-7) Ekaterina SMELOVA

16:30 - 16:45
(4OR-B-8) Maksim STEBLIY

16:45 - 17:00
(4OR-B-9) Alexey OGNEV

Chairperson:
Mikhail KUPRIYANOV

14:30 - 15:00
(4TL-D-1) Tristan CREN

15:00 - 15:15
(4RP-D-2) Edward GOLDOBIN

15:15 - 15:30
(4OR-D-3) Tugrul HAKIOGLU

15:30 - 15:45
(4RP-D-4) Valery VAL'KOV

15:45 - 16:00
(4RP-D-5) Seiji YUNOKI

16:00 - 16:15
(4RP-D-6) Irina BOBKOVA

16:15 - 16:30
(4OR-D-7) Alexander BOBKOV

16:30 - 16:45
(4RP-D-8) Saburo TANAKA

16:45 - 17:00
(4OR-D-9) Andrey SCHEGOLEV

Chairperson:
Evgueni CHULKOV

14:30 - 15:00
(4TL-E-1) Victor TUGUSHEV

15:00 - 15:30
(4TL-E-2) Sergey TARASENKO

15:30 - 16:00
(4TL-E-3) Boris ARONZON

16:00 - 16:30
(4TL-E-4) Yurii LOZOVIK

16:30 - 16:45
(4RP-E-5) Mikhail OTROKOV

16:45 - 17:00
(4OR-E-6) Petr PETROV

Chairperson:
Alexander PYATAKOV

14:30 - 15:00
(4TL-F-1) Tsuyoshi KIMURA

15:00 - 15:30
(4TL-F-2) Vladimir PREOBRAZHENSKY

15:30 - 16:00
(4TL-F-3) Alexander MUKHIN

16:00 - 16:15
(4OR-F-4) Dmitry BURDIN

16:15 - 16:30
(4OR-F-5) Andrey DUBROVSKIY

16:30 - 16:45
(4OR-F-6) Sergey APLESNIN

16:45 - 17:00
(4OR-F-7) Vladimir MEN`SHENIN

Chairperson:
Elena KRAMARENKO

14:30 - 14:45
(4RP-G-1) Dmitry BORIN

14:45 - 15:00
(4RP-G-2) Peter KOPCANSKY

15:00 - 15:15
(4OR-G-3) Anastasiia BILLER

15:15 - 15:30
(4OR-G-4) Thomas GUNDERMANN

15:30 - 15:45
(4RP-G-5) Milan TIMKO

15:45 - 16:00
(4OR-G-6) Malte SCHÜMANN

16:00 - 16:15
(4OR-G-7) Anton BAKHTIIAROV

16:15 - 16:30
(4OR-G-8) Oleg STOLBOV

16:30 - 16:45
(4OR-G-9) Dirk ROMEIS

16:45 - 17:00
(4OR-G-10) Mikhail VAGANOV

Chairperson:
Daniil KHOMSKII

14:30 - 15:00
(4TL-H-1) Sang-Wook CHEONG

15:00 - 15:30
(4TL-H-2) Vladislav KATAEV

15:30 - 15:45
(4RP-H-3) Peter LEMMENS

15:45 - 16:00
(4RP-H-4) Andrey TELEGIN

16:00 - 16:15
(4OR-H-5) Alexander ULYANOV

16:15 - 16:30
(4OR-H-6) Alxandra KALASHNIKOVA

16:30 - 16:45
(4RP-H-7) Vyacheslav RYZHOV

16:45 - 17:00
(4OR-H-8) Irek MUKHAMEDSHIN

17:15 - 17:30
(4OR-H-9) Ernst BAUER

Chairperson:
Tatiana MURZINA

14:30 - 15:00
(4TL-O-1) Matteo SAVOINI

15:00 - 15:30
(4TL-O-2) Stéphane MANGIN

15:30 - 15:45
(4OR-O-3) Kiran HORABAIL PRABHAKARA

15:45 - 16:00
(4OR-O-4) Margarita DAVYDOVA

16:00 - 16:30
(4TL-O-5) Roman PISAREV

16:30 - 16:45
(4RP-O-6) Marina POPOVA

16:45 - 17:00
(4OR-O-7) Kirill BOLDYREV

17:00 - 17:15
(4OR-O-8) Mikhail ZHURRAVLEV

Chairperson:
Arseny SYROMYATNIKOV

14:30 - 14:45
(4RP-P-1) Alexander MOROSOV

14:45 - 15:00
(4OR-P-2) Felix KASSAN-OGLY

15:00 - 15:15
(4OR-P-3) Yuri RYBAKOV

15:15 - 15:30
(4OR-P-4) Yaroslav RODIONOV

15:30 - 15:45
(4OR-P-5) Natalia ORLOVA

15:45 - 16:00
(4OR-P-6) Ilija DORONIN

16:00 - 16:15
(4OR-P-7) Vladislav SHISHKOV

16:15 - 16:30
(4OR-P-8) Alexander ROZHKOV

16:30 - 16:45
(4OR-P-9) Leonid DUBOVSKII

16:45 - 17:00
(4OR-P-10) Sergey AKSENOV

Chairperson:
Maksim SAPOZHNIKOV

14:30 - 14:45
(4OR-C-1) Elena MOSTOVSHCHIKOVA

14:45 - 15:00
(4OR-C-2) Arseniy BASKAKOV

15:00 - 15:15
(4OR-C-3) Evgeny KARASHTIN

15:15 - 15:30
(4OR-C-4) Alexander KOLESNIKOV

15:30 - 15:45
(4OR-C-5) Julia KOROBOVA

15:45 - 16:00
(4OR-C-6) Alexey PROSHKIN

16:00 - 16:15
(4OR-C-7) Igor POPERECHNY

16:15 - 16:30
(4OR-C-8) Olga MAXIMOVA

16:30 - 16:45
(4OR-C-9) Oxana IVANOVA

16:45 - 17:00
(4OR-C-10) Artem SBOYCHAKOV

Chairperson:
Ilya EREMIN

14:30 - 14:45
(4OR-LT-1) Peter SAMUELY

14:45 - 15:15
(4TL-LT-2) Feodor KUSMARTSEV

15:15 - 15:30
(4RP-LT-3) Yurii PROSHIN

15:30 - 15:45
(4OR-LT-4) Lev MAZOV

15:45 - 16:00
(4OR-LT-5) Marat TIMIRGAZIN

16:15 - 16:30
(4OR-LT-6) Karen CONSTANTINIAN

16:30 - 16:45
(4OR-LT-7) Yevgeniy OVCHENKOV

Coffee break (17:00-17:30)

17:30 - Meeting of IEEE on Magnetics (A - Central Hall)

Poster sessions (17:30-19:30)

Diluted Magnetic Semiconductors and Oxides Multiferroics Theory Diluted Magnetic Semiconductors and Oxides 2
I1 - Lobby of Central Hall J - Second Floor, South Corridor K - Third floor, South Corridor I - Lobby of Central Hall
Chairperson:
Vladislav KATAEV

(4PO-I1-1) Albert BULATOV , (4PO-I1-2) Artem VDOVICHENKO , (4PO-I1-3) Lyubov UDOD , (4PO-I1-4) Evgeny SKIPETROV , (4PO-I1-5) Gennady OVSYANNIKOV , (4PO-I1-6) Oksana ROMANOVA , (4PO-I1-7) Leonid OVESHNIKOV , (4PO-I1-8) Tatyana TARASENKO , (4PO-I1-9) Vyacheslav BANNIKOV , (4PO-I1-10) Tamara DROKINA , (4PO-I1-11) Alexey BADELIN , (4PO-I1-12) Irina ZHEVSTOVSKIKH , (4PO-I1-13) Georgy ZYKOV , (4PO-I1-14) Rimma ZAINULLINA , (4PO-I1-15) Evgeniya MOSHKINA , (4PO-I1-16) Alexey MIKHEYKIN , (4PO-I1-17) Vladimir GAPONTSEV , (4PO-I1-18) Andrey LOTIN , (4PO-I1-19) Andrey BUCHKEVICH , (4PO-I1-20) Mathis RADZIEOWSKI , (4PO-I1-21) Chin Shan LUE , (4PO-I1-22) Chia-Nung KUO , (4PO-I1-23) Maxim KOLKOV , (4PO-I1-24) Nikolai PAVLOVSKII
Chairperson:
Dmitry BURDIN

(4PO-J-1) Louise VALIEVA , (4PO-J-2) Rurik DOROSHENKO , (4PO-J-3) Irina GUDIM , (4PO-J-4) Vladimir PETROV , (4PO-J-5) Vyacheslav LOBEKIN , (4PO-J-6) Artem TIKHANOVSKII , (4PO-J-7) Filuza MAZHITOVA , (4PO-J-8) Vsevolod IVANOV , (4PO-J-9) Artem KUZMENKO , (4PO-J-10) Kirill KULAKOV , (4PO-J-11) Vyacheslav RUSAKOV , (4PO-J-12) Maxim IVANOV , (4PO-J-13) Vitaliy VITKO , (4PO-J-14) Sergej SOLOV`YOV , (4PO-J-15) Daria PLEKHANOVA , (4PO-J-16) Azat YUMAGUZIN , (4PO-J-17) Rostislav SOLONETSKIY , (4PO-J-18) Kirill FROLOV , (4PO-J-19) Anton CHUKLANOV , (4PO-J-20) Evgeniy EREMIN , (4PO-J-21) Dmitry MASLOV , (4PO-J-22) Galina ZVYAGINA , (4PO-J-23) Aleksei SMOLNIKOV
Chairperson:
Anatoly ARZHNIKOV

(4PO-K-1) Tatiana GERASIMOVA , (4PO-K-2) Kamal KHIZRIEV , (4PO-K-3) Gadzhimurad ABDULLAEV , (4PO-K-4) Aleksandr CHIKOV , (4PO-K-5) Anatoly ARZHNIKOV , (4PO-K-6) Andrey IGNATENKO , (4PO-K-7) Andrey ANDRIANOV , (4PO-K-8) Maria SHLYAKHTICH , (4PO-K-9) Dmitry PLOKHOV , (4PO-K-10) Mikhail KURKIN , (4PO-K-11) Yurii FRIDMAN , (4PO-K-12) Sergey MARTYNOV , (4PO-K-13) Vitaliy GIL'MUTDINOV , (4PO-K-14) Kamo MOSOYAN , (4PO-K-15) Magomedsheykh RAMAZANOV , (4PO-K-16) Alexander NESTEROV , (4PO-K-17) Albert BABAEV , (4PO-K-18) Kostantin BUDRIN
Chairperson:
Liudmila GONCHAR

(4PO-I-1) Zoya KAZEI , (4PO-I-2) Zoya KUNKOVA , (4PO-I-3) Ksenya DENISOVA , (4PO-I-4) Vladimir KYTIN , (4PO-I-5) Valerii POPOV , (4PO-I-6) Evgeniya VAVILOVA , (4PO-I-7) Alexey TSELEBROVSKIY , (4PO-I-8) Sergei NEFEDOV , (4PO-I-9) Anton KOMLEV , (4PO-I-10) Margarita IAKOVLEVA , (4PO-I-11) Ildar Faritovich GILMUTDINOV , (4PO-I-12) Alexander SAMARIN , (4PO-I-13) Raul Victor ERHAN , (4PO-I-14) Mikhail DOROKHIN , (4PO-I-15) Vitalii TURCHENKO , (4PO-I-16) Aleksey KOCHURA , (4PO-I-17) Sergey ZHURENKO , (4PO-I-18) Konstantin MIKHALEV , (4PO-I-19) Yury DANILOV , (4PO-I-20) Ruslan IVANTSOV , (4PO-I-21) Saliba BARSAUME , (4PO-I-22) Aleksei SHESTAKOV , (4PO-I-23) Andrei GIPPIUS , (4PO-I-24) Viacheslav DUDNIKOV

 

Jul, 05

09:30 - Plenary Talks (Chairman: Alexey KIMEL)

09:30-10:15 - (5PL-A-1), Caroline ROSS, (A - Central Hall)

10:15-11:00 - (5PL-A-2), Satoshi HIROSAWA, (A - Central Hall)

Coffee break (11:00-11:30)

Spintronics and Magnetotransport Soft and Hard Magnetic Materials Magnetism and Superconductivity Skyrmions Diluted Magnetic Semiconductors and Oxides Magnetic Soft Matter (magnetic polymers, fluids and suspensions) Multiferroics Magnetic Nanostructures and Low Dimensional Magnetism Study of Magnetism using X-rays and Neutrons Magnetophotonics and Ultrafast Magnetism
A - Central Hall B - South Hall D - 5-19 (Small Physical Hall) E - Auditorium 5-18 F - Auditorium 5-44 G - Auditorium 5-46 H - Auditorium 4-58 O - Auditorium 5-47 P - Fourth floor, South Corridor C - North Hall
Chairperson:
Leonid LUTSEV

11:30 - 11:45
(5OR-A-1) Mikhail TITOV

11:45 - 12:00
(5OR-A-2) Danny THONIG

12:00 - 12:15
(5OR-A-3) Nikita STRELKOV

12:15 - 12:30
(5OR-A-4) Petr SKIRDKOV

12:30 - 12:45
(5OR-A-5) Anna SEMISALOVA

12:45 - 13:00
(5OR-A-6) Natalia POLZIKOVA

Chairperson:
Nikolay BEBENIN

11:30 - 12:00
(5TL-B-1) Galina KURLYANDSKAYA

12:00 - 12:15
(5OR-B-2) Victor ZUBOV

12:15 - 12:30
(5RP-B-3) Nataliya KAZANTSEVA

12:30 - 12:45
(5OR-B-4) Irina TERESHINA

12:45 - 13:00
(5OR-B-5) Yury PASTUSHENKOV

Chairperson:
Gavin BURNELL

11:30 - 12:00
(5TL-D-1) Goran KARAPETROV

12:00 - 12:30
(5TL-D-2) Ilya EREMIN

12:30 - 12:45
(5RP-D-3) Kaveh DELFANAZARI

12:45 - 13:00
(5RP-D-4) JIUNN YUAN LIN

Chairperson:
Oleg TRETIAKOV

11:30 - 12:00
(5TL-E-1) Paul VAN LOOSDRECHT

12:00 - 12:15
(5RP-E-2) Maksim SAPOZHNIKOV

12:15 - 12:30
(5OR-E-3) Konstantin DENISOV

12:30 - 12:45
(5RP-E-4) Vladimir GLUSHKOV

12:45 - 13:00
(5OR-E-5) Evgeny STEPANOV

Chairperson:
Kliment KUGEL

11:30 - 12:00
(5TL-F-1) Sergey STRELTSOV

12:00 - 12:15
(5OR-F-2) Nikolay BEBENIN

12:15 - 12:30
(5RP-F-3) Alexander RAKHMANOV

12:30 - 12:45
(5OR-F-4) Elena GAN'SHINA

12:45 - 13:00
(5RP-F-5) Vyacheslav STORCHAK

Chairperson:
Andrejs CEBERS

11:30 - 12:00
(5TL-G-1) Pavel KUZHIR

12:00 - 12:30
(5TL-G-2) Yuriy RAIKHER

12:30 - 12:45
(5OR-G-3) Elena MININA

12:45 - 13:00
(5OR-G-4) Maria BALASOIU

Chairperson:
Holger MEYERHEIM

11:30 - 12:00
(5TL-H-1) Sebastiaan VAN DIJKEN

12:00 - 12:15
(5OR-H-2) Mark AUSLENDER

12:15 - 12:30
(5OR-H-3) Yuri FETISOV

12:30 - 12:45
(5OR-H-4) Leonid FETISOV

12:45 - 13:00
(5OR-H-5) Liudmila MAKAROVA

Chairperson:
Nikolai USOV

11:30 - 11:45
(5RP-O-1) Vladimir MIRONOV

11:45 - 12:00
(5OR-O-2) Nikolay POLUSHKIN

12:00 - 12:15
(5OR-O-3) Arseny SAVITSKY

12:15 - 12:30
(5OR-O-4) Sergey KOMOGORTSEV

12:30 - 12:45
(5OR-O-5) Natalia DOMRACHEVA

12:45 - 13:00
(5OR-O-6) Dietmar EBERBECK

Chairperson:
Alevtina SMEKHOVA

11:30 - 12:00
(5TL-P-1) Sergey KOZHEVNIKOV

12:00 - 12:15
(5RP-P-2) Igor GOLOSOVSKY

12:15 - 12:30
(5OR-P-3) Aleksandr GOLUBEV

12:30 - 12:45
(5OR-P-4) Alexander MISTONOV

12:45 - 13:00
(5OR-P-5) Yury KHAYDUKOV

Chairperson:
Alexey KIMEL

11:30 - 12:00
(5TL-C-1) Markus MÜNZENBERG

12:00 - 12:30
(5TL-C-2) Rajasekhar MEDAPALLI

12:30 - 13:00
(5TL-C-3) Stefan EISEBITT

Poster sessions (12:00-14:00)

Study of Magnetism using X-rays and Neutrons High Frequency Properties and Metamaterials Magnetic Nanostructures and Low Dimensional Magnetism Multiferroics Magnetic Shape Memory and Magnetocaloric Effect Magnonics Diluted Magnetic Semiconductors and Oxides
I1 - Lobby of Central Hall J - Second Floor, South Corridor I - Lobby of Central Hall I2 - Lobby of Central Hall K1 - Third floor, South Corridor K2 - Third floor, South Corridor K3 - Third floor, South Corridor
Chairperson:
Igor GOLOSOVSKY

(5PO-I1-1) Artur CARBONARY , (5PO-I1-2) Irina SAFIULINA , (5PO-I1-3) Irina GAIDUKOVA , (5PO-I1-4) Margarita UDINTSEVA , (5PO-I1-5) Nataliya SVECHKINA , (5PO-I1-6) Sergey NAUMOV , (5PO-I1-7) Georgii PARADEZHENKO , (5PO-I1-8) Boris GIZHEVSKII , (5PO-I1-9) Galina ABRAMOVA , (5PO-I1-10) Vladimir GREBENNIKOV , (5PO-I1-11) Gennady KOPITSA , (5PO-I1-12) Artem KORSHUNOV , (5PO-I1-13) Denis SALAMATIN , (5PO-I1-14) Roman BAULIN
Chairperson:
Aleksei OSIPOV

(5PO-J-1) Vladimir NAZAROV , (5PO-J-2) Andrey MATYUNIN , (5PO-J-3) Anton PIKALOV , (5PO-J-4) Artem SHIRYAEV , (5PO-J-5) Dmitriy PLESHEV , (5PO-J-6) Fanur ASADULLIN , (5PO-J-7) Vladislav POIMANOV , (5PO-J-8) Nikolai SYR'EV , (5PO-J-9) Anna SHARAEVSKAIA , (5PO-J-10) Sergey VYZULIN , (5PO-J-11) Oksana TARASOVA , (5PO-J-12) Aleksandr NOSOV , (5PO-J-13) Alexandr SADOVNIKOV , (5PO-J-14) Fedor MUSHENOK , (5PO-J-15) Vladimir SHCHEGLOV , (5PO-J-16) Denis VINNIK , (5PO-J-17) Alex TRUKHANOV , (5PO-J-18) Ignatjevich SHCHEGLOV , (5PO-J-19) Victor MIRONOV
Chairperson:
Nataliya SVECHKINA

(5PO-I-1) Djuma KURBANOVA , (5PO-I-2) Vasily OGLOBLICHEV , (5PO-I-3) Anna LUKYANENKO , (5PO-I-4) Zhavrail IBAEV , (5PO-I-5) Ilya BLINOV , (5PO-I-6) Yuriy KNYAZEV , (5PO-I-7) Dmitry PEROV , (5PO-I-8) Victor MYAGKOV , (5PO-I-9) Liudmila BYKOVA , (5PO-I-10) Marina RYABUKHINA , (5PO-I-11) Maria MARKINA , (5PO-I-12) Stanislav PODCHEZERTSEV , (5PO-I-13) Vera SENINA , (5PO-I-14) Tatiana SAVCHENKO , (5PO-I-15) Vasiliy GLAZKOV
Chairperson:
Zukhra GAREEVA

(5PO-I2-1) Eduard BYKOV , (5PO-I2-2) Sergei POPKOV , (5PO-I2-3) Niyaz NURGAZIZOV , (5PO-I2-4) Alexander KRASIKOV , (5PO-I2-5) Alexander FREYDMAN , (5PO-I2-6) Sergey TARASENKO , (5PO-I2-7) Nikolay EKONOMOV , (5PO-I2-8) Andrey BAZHANOV , (5PO-I2-9) Mikhail SEMKIN , (5PO-I2-10) Alexey SAPLEV , (5PO-I2-11) Alexandr KALGIN , (5PO-I2-12) Natalia URUSOVA
Chairperson:
Igor RODIONOV

(5PO-K1-1) Maria MATYUNINA , (5PO-K1-2) Mikhail ZAGREBIN , (5PO-K1-3) Andrey SMIRNOV , (5PO-K1-4) Sabina EMELYANOVA , (5PO-K1-5) Abdulkarim AMIROV
Chairperson:
Edwin LOCK

(5PO-K2-1) Khivintsev YURI , (5PO-K2-2) Sergey VYSOTSKII , (5PO-K2-3) Andrey GRACHEV , (5PO-K2-4) Edwin LOCK , (5PO-K2-5) Vladinir BESSONOV
Chairperson:
Irina FEDORCHENKO

(5PO-K3-1) Liudmila KOROLEVA , (5PO-K3-2) Yulia SAMOSHKINA , (5PO-K3-3) Wiqar Hussain SHAH , (5PO-K3-4) Ekaterina SOBOLEVA , (5PO-K3-5) Igor TROYANCHUK

 

13:00 - Lunch-time

14:30 - Plenary Talks (Chairman: Sergei OVCHINNIKOV)

14:30-15:15 - (5PL-A-1), Andrei ROGALEV, (A - Central Hall)

15:15-16:00 - (5PL-A-2), Igor LYUBUTIN, (A - Central Hall)

16:00 - Closing ceremony